Recording studio · Amsterdam-Oost
Sound that serves the song
Vocals, mixing, mastering, podcast and band rehearsal across three treated rooms. Published rates, an engineer on every booking and a written quote before you confirm.

How we work
Sipopojexadvisory has been in Amsterdam since 2019, at Ruyschstraat 14. We record singers, producers, podcast hosts and bands who want a calm room and someone who listens while shaping takes and deliverables.
Every enquiry starts with a short project note. We send a slot, price and prep list. Mix and master revisions are capped at 2 rounds, as set out in our terms and conditions.
- 3rooms: live room, control room and vocal booths
- 28 m²live room for up to 5 musicians
- 2vocal booths next to the desk
- 24microphones and DIs on site
- 30%deposit when you confirm the booking
Five services, one address
Recording, mix, master, podcast and rehearsal. Each service page covers workflow, inclusions, rates and FAQ.

Vocal recording
Vocal booth with engineer for singing, voice-over and demo takes.
€98 · per hour
Read more


Podcast recording
Table setup for two to four voices, including basic editing.
€88 · per hour
Read more
Rehearsal room
Sound-treated live room with backline and monitor mix for bands.
€58 · per hour
Read more
From enquiry to files
Your message
Use contact, phone or email: service, date and a short brief.
Quote
Within 2 working days: proposal, price and prep notes.
Confirmation
After you accept and pay the 30% deposit, the slot is firm.
Session and delivery
You work with an engineer; files and revisions follow the service page.
Archive
We keep session material for 12 months, then delete unless agreed otherwise.
Studio in Amsterdam-Oost
The 28 m² live room fits a small band with individual headphone mixes from 8 sets. Two vocal booths tie into the control room so vocals and instruments can be captured in parallel.
Building, team and directions are on about us. Hours: Mon–Fri 10–19, Sat 11–17.
- Engineer present on booked sessions
- Guides on vocals, mix budget and file rights
- Reachable via Wibautstraat metro and Ruyschstraat tram

Rates with VAT
All amounts on the site include 21% VAT. The full matrix per service is on services.
- Vocal recording€98 · per hour
- Mixing€195 · per track
- Mastering€78 · per track
- Podcast recording€88 · per hour
- Rehearsal room€58 · per hour
Excl. and incl. VAT appear on each service page. Business clients pay the balance within 14 days of invoice; consumers usually on session day. Free cancellation up to 5 days ahead; see terms.
Guides
Practical articles on vocal prep, mix budgeting, podcast setup and session files — aligned with our services.

Voice ready · 4 min read
Vocal warm-up and prep before your session
A strong take starts before the first line in the booth — in how you live the days around it. This guide helps you plan realistically for Vocal recording at Sipopojexadvisory in Amsterdam.

Mix plan · 4 min read
Estimate your mix budget realistically
Mixing is not a flat price per minute of music; it depends on how many stems you deliver, how clear your references are and how many feedback rounds you need. This guide links to Mixing at Sipopojexadvisory in Amsterdam.

Podcast sound · 4 min read
Podcast microphones and room layout
Good podcast audio depends less on expensive gear than on steady distance, a quiet room and habits between hosts. This guide ties to Podcast recording at Sipopojexadvisory in Amsterdam.
Before you book
Short answers; the full list is on FAQ.
How fast do you reply?
We aim to respond within 2 working days with a proposal and written quote. If we are busy, we tell you when to expect news.
What does an hour of vocal recording cost?
The hourly rate for Vocal recording is €98 incl. VAT. Half and full days are on vocal recording.
Can my band rehearse here?
Yes, in the rehearsal room for up to 5 musicians. Rates and backline on rehearsal room.
How many mix revisions are included?
2 feedback rounds on a standard mix; extra rounds are agreed upfront. See mixing and mix budget.
Do you keep my takes?
Yes, for 12 months after the session. Back up yourself; after that we delete project files per our privacy policy.
Minimum age to book?
16 years, or younger with written consent from a parent or guardian who books and pays.
Recording in Amsterdam?
Plan your next session
Tell us what you want to capture: we reply within 2 working days with a slot proposal and a written quote.
